Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Arizona Regional MLS / Listed By: Erica Woolsey, Coldwell Banker Realty
6045 E Duane Lane Cave Creek, AZ 85331
Sold on 02/26/2025
$885,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/26/2025
02/26/2025
Taxes
$1,997
$1,997
Lot Size
1.25 acres
1.25 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1980
1980
Bought with
Aaron C. Hawkins, Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
Aaron C. Hawkins, Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
Source
Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 11:37 PM GMT+0000
Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 11:37 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Interior Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- No Interior Steps
- Breakfast Bar
- 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
- High Speed Internet
- Pantry
- Kitchen Island
- Double Vanity
- 2 Master Baths
- Middle School: Desert Sun Academy
- High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Parking
- Rv Access/Parking
- Detached
- Gated
Stories
- 1.00000000
Living Area
- 2,496 sqft
$ (+/-)
Jan 17, 2025
Price Changed
$875,000
-3%
-$24,000
Dec 05, 2024
Price Changed
$899,000
-3%
-$25,000
Oct 15, 2024
Price Changed
$924,000
-3%
-$26,000
May 22, 2024
Price Changed
$950,000
-2%
-$15,000
May 09, 2024
Price Changed
$965,000
-1%
-$10,000
May 03, 2024
Price Changed
$975,000
-1%
-$10,000
Apr 10, 2024
Listed
$985,000
-
-
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/23/26 16:37.
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/23/26 16:37.
Description