Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Arizona Regional MLS / Listed By: Kathleen Flinn, Coldwell Banker Realty
1065 Crenshaw Avenue Cottonwood, AZ 86326
Sold on 04/27/2026
$180,000 (USD)
Description
Sold Date:
04/27/2026
04/27/2026
Type
Mfghome
Mfghome
Year Built
2021
2021
Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 10:51 PM GMT+0000
Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 10:51 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Interior Features
- No Interior Steps
- 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Stories
- 1.00000000
Living Area
- 1,440 sqft
$ (+/-)
Mar 04, 2026
Price Changed
$185,000
-4%
-$8,000
Feb 05, 2026
Price Changed
$193,000
-3%
-$5,000
Dec 11, 2025
Price Changed
$198,000
-3%
-$6,000
Nov 04, 2025
Price Changed
$204,000
-2%
-$5,000
Jul 06, 2025
Price Changed
$209,000
-2%
-$5,000
Jun 26, 2025
Listed
$214,000
-
-
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/23/26 15:51.
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/23/26 15:51.
Welcome to this GROUND ENTRY beautiful gem, set on an oversized lot, this home exudes charm with inviting curb appeal. From the moment you arrive, you'll be captivated
by the elegant design and thoughtful features that make this home truly special. Step inside to an open, light-filled floor plan. The open kitchen boasts gleaming countertops, almost new appliances, and an expansive island—perfect for entertaining. Enjoy outdoor living with covered patios in both the front and back. This active community offers resort-style
amenities including a golf course, heated indoor pool, fitness center, and a calendar full of events and activities! BONUS!!! SELLER IS OFFERING A ONE YEAR HOME WARRANTY!