Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Arizona Regional MLS / Listed By: Cory Davidson, Coldwell Banker Realty
2626 S Quail Run Cottonwood, AZ 86326
Sold on 05/14/2026
$900,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/14/2026
05/14/2026
Taxes
$5,373
$5,373
Lot Size
4.77 acres
4.77 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1978
1978
Views
Mountain(s), Panoramic, Desert, Red Rocks/Boulders
Mountain(s), Panoramic, Desert, Red Rocks/Boulders
Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 8:46 PM GMT+0000
Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 8:46 PM GMT+0000
School Information
- Elementary School: Oak Creek Elementary School
- Middle School: Mountain View Preparatory School
Parking
- Detached Garage
- Circular Driveway
- Garage Door Opener
Stories
- 1.00000000
Living Area
- 3,106 sqft
$ (+/-)
Apr 16, 2026
Price Changed
$990,000
-3%
-$29,000
Mar 31, 2026
Price Changed
$1,019,000
-4%
-$46,000
Mar 17, 2026
Price Changed
$1,065,000
-3%
-$30,000
Feb 08, 2026
Listed
$1,095,000
-
-
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/23/26 13:46.
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/23/26 13:46.
Description