5005 N Montezuma Avenue Rimrock, AZ 86335
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Arizona Regional MLS / Listed By: Cami Goucher, Coldwell Banker Realty / Gregory "Greg" Goucher

  5005 N Montezuma Avenue Rimrock, AZ 86335

Sold on 05/15/2026
$75,000 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
1,153
SQFT

Description

Attention Investors or those looking for a handyman special! This 1153 sq ft. Manufactured Home, built in 1972 is looking for someone to make it beautiful again. This property features 2 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms with an additional room that could be used as a potential 3rd bedroom, office space, or however you choose to use it. This property sits on a large corner lot with mature landscaping, a green back yard and large half circle driveway. Bring your cash offer and get started on your next renovation project today! All offers will be considered.

Sold Date:
05/15/2026
Taxes
$219
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Type
Mfghome
Year Built
1972
Style
Ranch
County
Yavapai County

Listed By

Cami Goucher, Coldwell Banker Realty
Gregory "Greg" Goucher, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Cami Goucher, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 8:46 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Interior Features
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Stories
  • 1.00000000
Living Area
  • 1,153 sqft

$ (+/-)
Apr 09, 2026
Price Changed
$90,000
-10%
-$9,999
Mar 12, 2026
Price Changed
$99,999
-16%
-$19,501
Feb 05, 2026
Price Changed
$119,500
-10%
-$13,500
Nov 03, 2025
Price Changed
$133,000
-23%
-$39,800
Oct 23, 2025
Listed
$172,800
-
-
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/23/26 13:46.