Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Arizona Regional MLS / Listed By: Cynthia "Cindy" Chapman, Coldwell Banker Realty
160 Budd Way Sedona, AZ 86336
Sold on 02/27/2026
$535,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/27/2026
02/27/2026
Taxes
$1,596
$1,596
Lot Size
6,534 SQFT
6,534 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1977
1977
Style
Bungalow
Bungalow
Views
Mountain(s), Red Rocks/Boulders, Trees/Woods
Mountain(s), Red Rocks/Boulders, Trees/Woods
County
Yavapai County
Yavapai County
Listed By
Cynthia "Cindy" Chapman, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Ryan Christopher Matthews, Keller Williams Legacy One
Ryan Christopher Matthews, Keller Williams Legacy One
Source
Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 11:37 PM GMT+0000
Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 11:37 PM GMT+0000
School Information
- Elementary School: West Sedona Elementary School
- Middle School: Sedona Red Rock Junior/Senior High School
- High School: Sedona Red Rock Junior/Senior High School
Parking
- Off Street
Stories
- 1.00000000
Living Area
- 1,135 sqft
$ (+/-)
Jan 05, 2026
Price Changed
$575,000
-2%
-$14,000
Nov 20, 2025
Price Changed
$589,000
-1%
-$6,000
Oct 22, 2025
Price Changed
$595,000
-8%
-$54,999
Oct 19, 2025
Listed
$649,999
-
-
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/23/26 16:37.
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/23/26 16:37.
Description